Historic Churches of Great Britain Logo
 
Counties
Contribute
Places
About Us
 
Documenting every historic church in Great Britain
Search:

Churches of Cornwall
































































Do you know of an old church not on this list then please add it
48 : Methodist
9 : St Michael
5 : St Andrew
5 : St Mary
3 : All Saints
3 : no dedication
3 : St John
3 : St Just
3 : St Martin
3 : St Paul
3 : St Peter
3 : St Petroc
3 : St Stephen
2 : Holy Trinity
2 : St Anne
2 : St Bartholomew
2 : St Ciricius and St Julitta
2 : St Clement
2 : St Germanus
2 : St Hermes
2 : St James
2 : St John the Baptist
2 : St Julitta
2 : St Keyne
2 : St Levan
2 : St Luke
2 : St Mawgan
2 : St Merryn
2 : St Nicholas
2 : St Piran
2 : St Rumon
2 : St Sampson
2 : St Winwaloe
2 : unknown
2 : Wesleyan Chapel
1 : All Hallows
1 : Billy Bray's Three Eye Chapel
1 : Chapel
1 : Congregational
1 : Holy Name
1 : Methodi
1 : Methodist Chapel
1 : Mission Chapel
1 : Our Lady and St Anne
1 : St Agnes
1 : St Alunus
1 : St Anietus
1 : St Ann
1 : St Anta and All Saints
1 : St Anthony
1 : St Antoninus
1 : St Blaise
1 : St Breaca
1 : St Breock
1 : St Brevita
1 : St Bridget
1 : St Briocus
1 : St Brueredus
1 : St Budock
1 : St Buryan
1 : St Catherine
1 : St Clarus
1 : St Clether
1 : St Colanus
1 : St Conan
1 : St Constantine
1 : St Corentn
1 : St Cornelly
1 : St Crantoc
1 : St Credan
1 : St Crewen
1 : St Crida
1 : St Culy
1 : St Denis
1 : St Dominica
1 : St Enoder
1 : St Enodoc
1 : St Erth
1 : St Euny
1 : St Felix
1 : St Feock
1 : St Fimbarrus / St Nicholas
1 : St Genesius
1 : St Germoe
1 : St Gerrans
1 : St Gluvias
1 : St Goran
1 : St Grade
1 : St Gregory
1 : St Gulval
1 : St Gwendron
1 : St Hilary
1 : St Ildierna
1 : St Illogan
1 : St Ivo
1 : St John the Evangelist
1 : St Keri and St Petroc
1 : St Keverne
1 : St Ladoca
1 : St Laud
1 : St Leonard and St Dilip
1 : St Mabena
1 : St Manacca
1 : St Manarck and St Dunstan
1 : St Martin and St Giles
1 : St Mary and St Julian
1 : St Mary Immaculate
1 : St Materiana
1 : St Mawnan
1 : St Mellanus
1 : St Melor
1 : St Menefreda
1 : St Merteriana
1 : St Meubred
1 : St Mewan
1 : St Moren
1 : St Mylor
1 : St Nectan
1 : St Nonna
1 : St Nun
1 : St Odulphus
1 : St Olaf
1 : St Paternus
1 : St Petrock
1 : St Philip and St James
1 : St Phillack
1 : St Piran and St Michael
1 : St Pol-de-Leon
1 : St Probus
1 : St Protus and St Hyacinth
1 : St Saviour
1 : St Senara
1 : St Sennen
1 : St Sidwell and St Gulvat
1 : St Sithney
1 : St Stedian
1 : St Swithin
1 : St Symphorian
1 : St Terminus
1 : St Tetha
1 : St Thomas
1 : St Torney
1 : St Uny
1 : St Uvelus
1 : St Wenappa
1 : St Wenna
1 : St Werburgha
1 : St Willow
1 : St Winnear
1 : St Winnow
1 : St Winwalaus
1 : St Winwalo
1 : The Church of the Annunciation
1 : United Reformed
St NonnaAltarnunGrade I1142805
St JamesAntonyGrade I1140708
St Protus and St HyacinthBlislandGrade I1142367
unknownBoconnocGrade I1140355
St MaryBraddockGrade I1140324
St BreacaBreageGrade I1158264
St MaryCallingtonGrade I1140073
St AndrewCalstockGrade I1140252
St MeubredCardinhamGrade I1143114
St WinwalausChurch CoveGrade I1141920
St WinwaloeChurch CoveGrade I1157975
St BrueredusChurchtownGrade I1158842
St WillowChurchtownGrade I1312492
St ColanusColanGrade I1144182
St ConstantineConstantineGrade I1142141
St CridaCreedGrade I1136281
St CorentnCuryGrade I1157903
St UvelusDownhillGrade I1289472
St CulyDuloeGrade I1312202
St Fimbarrus / St NicholasFoweyGrade I1327314
St GermoeGermoeGrade I1142197
St GerransGerransGrade I1328952
St SampsonGolantGrade I1158982
St GradeGradeGrade I1141938
St WenappaGwennapGrade I1328991
St WinnearGwinearGrade I1159537
St LadocaLadockGrade I1310553
St Leonard and St DilipLandulphGrade I1140179
St Sidwell and St GulvatLaneastGrade I1159130
St Manarck and St DunstanLanreathGrade I1136993
St IldiernaLansallosGrade I1365628
St JulittaLanteglosGrade I1142729
St SwithinLauncellGrade I1141834
St UnyLelantGrade I1143403
St MelorLinkinhorneGrade I1311136
St BartholomewLostwithielGrade I1327333
St Ciricius and St JulittaLuxulyanGrade I1158407
St ManaccaManaccanGrade I1328590
St MawganMawganGrade I1328596
St MichaelMichaelstowGrade I1158085
St JohnMorwenstowGrade I1141774
St MylorMylor ChurchtownGrade I1141632
St TorneyNorth HillGrade I1249982
St PaternusNorth PetherwinGrade I1142903
St PetrocPadstowGrade I1289931
St Pol-de-LeonPaulGrade I1327894
St FelixPhilleighGrade I1141029
St OdulphusPillatonGrade I1311439
St OlafPoughillGrade I1328522
St ProbusProbusGrade I1310352
St GermanusRameGrade I1310051
St RumonRuan LanihorneGrade I1141087
St StephenSaltashGrade I1140379
St MarySheviockGrade I1140579
St SithneySithneyGrade I1142179
St SampsonSouth HillGrade I1140786
St Mary and St JulianSouthdownGrade I1140716
St AntoninusSt Anthony in MeneageGrade I1141687
Holy TrinitySt AustellGrade I1211925
St BuryanSt BuryanGrade I1327526
St ClarusSt CleerGrade I1140474
St ClementSt ClementGrade I1328900
St CrantocSt CrantockGrade I1327391
St DominicaSt DominickGrade I1158849
St EnoderSt EnoderGrade I1311865
St ErthSt ErthGrade I1327632
All SaintsSt EweGrade I1137082
St GenesiusSt GennysGrade I1142413
St GermanusSt GermansGrade I1140544
St HilarySt HilaryGrade I1310334
St IvoSt IveGrade I1140830
St JohnSt JohnGrade I1161834
St JustSt Just in RoselandGrade I1141006
St KeverneSt KeverneGrade I1311542
St LevanSt LevenGrade I1143872
St MartinSt MartinGrade I1282854
St MawganSt MawganGrade I1144128
St MellanusSt MellionGrade I1140815
St MichaelSt Michael PenkevilGrade I1141064
St MenefredaSt MinverGrade I1332584
St AnietusSt NeotGrade I1329212
St StephenSt StephenGrade I1137033
St Ciricius and St JulittaSt VeepGrade I1140311
St WennaSt WennGrade I1327422
St WinnowSt WinnowGrade I1311942
St AndrewStrattonGrade I1279033
unknownTallandGrade I1140743
St MaterianaTintagelGrade I1327752
St EnodocTrebetherickGrade I1211902
St CornellyTregonyGrade I1328898
St WinwaloTremaineGrade I1142888
St MerterianaTreworldGrade I1327702
St SymphorianVeryanGrade I1141048
St GwendronWendronGrade I1328447
St Martin and St GilesWerringtonGrade I1142855
St TethaWhitewellGrade I1327712
St AnneWhitstoneGrade I1142426
St ClementWithielGrade I1143078
St SenaraZennorGrade I1312091
St MichaelBaldhuGrade II*1329026
St MaryBiscoveyGrade II*1212089
St MaryBotusflemingGrade II*1140249
Holy NameBoytonGrade II*1142944
St BudockBudockGrade II*1141977
St CrewenCrowanGrade II*1160230
St FeockFeockGrade II*1329009
St GoranGorran ChurchtownGrade II*1144750
St GulvalGulvalGrade II*1327829
MethodistGwithianGrade II*1159592
MethodistHendraGrade II*1161993
St JulittaHennettGrade II*1222833
All HallowsKeaGrade II*1310700
St MorenLamorranGrade II*1328931
St ThomasLauncestonGrade II*1196004
St MichaelLawhittonGrade II*1219238
St MichaelLesnewthGrade II*1327721
St MartinLewannickGrade II*1277508
St BriocusLezantGrade II*1291277
St NicholasLooeGrade II*1201132
St LaudLower SpargoGrade II*1328122
St PaulLudgvanGrade II*1143598
St Philip and St James MaryfieldGrade II*1329073
St MawnanMawnanGrade II*1161760
St PeterMevagisseyGrade II*1210661
MethodistNewlynGrade II*1386515
St DenisOtterhamGrade II*1143456
Methodist ChapelPenroseGrade II*1212478
St GluviasPenrynGrade II*1205597
St PiranPerranGrade II*1141586
St Piran and St MichaelPerranuthnoeGrade II*1310512
St PiranPerranzabuloeGrade II*1312468
MethodistPonsanoothGrade II*1159101
St MichaelPorthillyGrade II*1124714
St EunyRedruthGrade II*1161605
St RumonRuan MinorGrade II*1141916
St CredanSancreedGrade II*1143822
St NectanSandylakeGrade II*1138175
St SennenSennenGrade II*1143798
St AgnesSt AgnesGrade II*1328673
St AlunusSt AllenGrade II*1141465
St AnthonySt AnthonyGrade II*1141049
St BlaiseSt BlazeyGrade II*1289700
St CletherSt CletherGrade II*1328078
St HermesSt ErmeGrade II*1136778
St TerminusSt ErneyGrade II*1158530
St HermesSt ErvanGrade II*1212526
St KeyneSt KeyneGrade II*1140840
St MartinSt MartinGrade II*1265918
St MerrynSt MerrynGrade II*1212764
St MewanSt MewanGrade II*1327442
St StedianStithiansGrade II*1162143
no dedicationStoke ClimslandGrade II*1220632
St CatherineTempleGrade II*1311621
St GregoryTreneglosGrade II*1310214
St NicholasTresmeerGrade II*1161299
Wesleyan ChapelTretheweyGrade II*1311918
St PetrocTrevalgaGrade II*1223574
St MichaelTrewenGrade II*1263226
St KeyneTruroGrade II*1205410
St AndrewTywardreathGrade II*1212463
St WerburghaWarbstowGrade II*1161531
St BartholomewWarlegganGrade II*1140464
MethodistBennacottGrade II1142943
St PetrockBodminGrade II1187198
Holy TrinityBolventorGrade II1328081
St LukeBolventorGrade II1140483
MethodistBoscastleGrade II1143503
MethodistBridgetownGrade II1161889
MethodistBudeGrade II1229794
MethodistCamelfordGrade II1138307
MethodistCargreenGrade II1329353
MethodistCarnon DownsGrade II1386528
St PaulChacewaterGrade II1312862
MethodistChynhaleGrade II1142167
MethodistCoad's GreenGrade II1249977
MethodistCopthorneGrade II1328030
MethodiCoxfordGrade II1142407
MethodistCubertGrade II1328656
Billy Bray's Three Eye ChapelCusveorth CoombeGrade II1159452
MethodistEdgcumbeGrade II1142039
St Keri and St PetrocEgloskerryGrade II1160053
St Mary ImmaculateFalmouthGrade II1270006
St AndrewFour LanesGrade II1392502
MethodistFraddonGrade II1146406
St John the BaptistGodolphin CrossGrade II1142225
MethodistGoonhavernGrade II1312552
St NunGrampoundGrade II1144041
St AnnGunnislakeGrade II1158176
MethodistHellandGrade II1327932
St AnneHessenfordGrade II1158902
St LevanHigher PorthpeanGrade II1246627
St IlloganIlloganGrade II1310340
no dedicationIlloganGrade II1310537
MethodistIndian QueensGrade II1144058
St AndrewKingsandGrade II1329167
MethodistLadycrossGrade II1328043
St BrevitaLanliveryGrade II1144286
MethodistLeedstownGrade II1328354
MethodistLittle ComfortGrade II1291437
St PetrocLittle PetherickGrade II1212696
MethodistLizardGrade II1141883
St SaviourLostwithielGrade II1327321
MethodistLowertownGrade II1158020
MethodistMarazionGrade II1311015
St MichaelMawnan SmithGrade II1328435
MethodistMillbrookGrade II1309932
MethodistNancledraGrade II1327269
Mission ChapelOld KeaGrade II1328618
MethodistParkfieldGrade II1329016
MethodistPenpondsGrade II1142655
All SaintsPentewanGrade II1211746
St PhillackPhillackGrade II1143694
MethodistPolgoothGrade II1312636
St JohnPolperroGrade II1310531
MethodistPolruanGrade II1140307
MethodistPoolGrade II1328159
United ReformedPortcathoGrade II1141024
no dedicationPortloeGrade II1219262
MethodistRedruthGrade II1142541
MethodistSouth PetherwinGrade II1142748
St PaulSt AustellGrade II1379464
St BreockSt BreockGrade II1143026
St JustSt JustGrade II1159637
St JustSt JustGrade II1159637
St MabenaSt MabynGrade II1161767
MethodistSt MawesGrade II1312736
St MerrynSt MerrynGrade II1212767
St MichaelSt Michael CaerhaysGrade II1138213
MethodistSt TudyGrade II1142986
St PeterStenaleesGrade II1289533
St PeterThree BurrowsGrade II1141481
St LukeTidefordGrade II1311215
St JamesTorpointGrade II1309738
MethodistTredavoeGrade II1210370
MethodistTreenGrade II1143847
MethodistTregisswynGrade II1218670
ChapelTregonaGrade II1289440
CongregationalTregonyGrade II1219106
MethodistTrelashGrade II1161156
St StephenTreleighGrade II1142539
MethodistTremailGrade II1158475
St John the EvangelistTreslothanGrade II1142640
MethodistTreveighanGrade II1143537
MethodistTrevervaGrade II1142693
Wesleyan ChapelTrewellardGrade II1386532
MethodistTrewennackGrade II1162594
All SaintsTuckingmillGrade II1310848
MethodistWallGrade II1327621
St ConanWashawayGrade II1311012