Historic Churches of Great Britain Logo
 
Counties
Contribute
Places
About Us
 
Documenting every historic church in Great Britain
Search:

Churches of Bedfordshire
Do you know of an old church not on this list then please add it
32 : St Mary
26 : All Saints
9 : St Peter
6 : St Nicholas
5 : St Mary Magdalene
4 : St John the Baptist
4 : St Lawrence
4 : St Margaret
3 : St Andrew
2 : St Denys
2 : St George
2 : St James
2 : St Michael
1 : Holy Trinity
1 : Methodist
1 : Sacred Heart of Jesus
1 : St Banabas
1 : St Botolph
1 : St Dunstan
1 : St Edmund and St James
1 : St Giles
1 : St Guthlac
1 : St James the Apostle
1 : St John
1 : St John the Evangalist
1 : St Leonard
1 : St Mary and St Helen
1 : St Mary Magdelene
1 : St Matthew
1 : St Michael and All Angels
1 : St Paul
1 : St Peter and All Saints
1 : St Peter and St Paul
1 : St Peter de Merton
1 : St Thomas of Caterbury
1 : Union Chapel
St AndrewAmpthillGrade I1114420
St PeterArleseyGrade I101113817
St NicholasBarton le ClayGrade I1321346
St Peter and All SaintsBattlesdenGrade I1311979
St PaulBedfordGrade I1321436
St Peter de MertonBedfordGrade I1321436
St MaryBedfordGrade I1114516
St JamesBiddenhamGrade I1158130
St Edmund and St JamesBlunhamGrade I1321759
St MaryCarltonGrade I1114248
All SaintsChalgraveGrade I1321351
St Thomas of CaterburyClaphamGrade I1114251
St John the BaptistCockayne HatleyGrade I1114107
St DenysColmworthGrade I1114867
All SaintsCopleGrade I1114154
St PeterDunstableGrade I1114581
St MaryEaton BrayGrade I1321356
St GeorgeEdworthGrade I1113833
St Mary and St HelenElstowGrade I1114168
St MaryEvertonGrade I1114064
All SaintsEyeworthGrade I1137817
St MichaelFarndishGrade I1114345
St MaryFelmershamGrade I1321569
St JohnFlittonGrade I1113903
St Peter and St PaulFlitwickGrade I1137705
St MaryHardmeadGrade I1289532
St MaryHarlingtonGrade I1321734
All SaintsHoughton ConquestGrade I1113919
All SaintsHoughton RegisGrade I1114707
St NicholasHulcoteGrade I1114036
All SaintsKempstonGrade I1114281
St MaryKensworthGrade I1159080
St MaryKeysoeGrade I1114778
St MargaretKnottingGrade I1310943
St AndrewLangfordGrade I1113840
All SaintsLeighton BuzzardGrade I1321404
St MaryLower GravenhurstGrade I1311911
St MaryLower SundonGrade I1159488
St MaryMarston MoretaineGrade I1114047
St Mary MagdaleneMelchbourneGrade I1312146
St PeterMilton BryanGrade I1138238
All SaintsMilton ErnestGrade I1321521
St MaryNorthillGrade I1221856
St MaryOakleyGrade I1159864
All SaintsOdellGrade I1310757
St MaryOld LinsladeGrade I1114528
St LawrenceOld WardenGrade I1274774
St PeterPavenhamGrade I1160091
St PeterPertenhallGrade I1114827
St MaryPodingtonGrade I1321514
All SaintsRavensdenGrade I1321235
All SaintsRenholdGrade I1138110
All SaintsRiseleyGrade I1137548
St MarySalfordGrade I1114035
St PeterSharnbrookGrade I1160824
St MarySheltonGrade I1114802
All SaintsShillingtonGrade I1312508
St LeonardStagsdenGrade I1161056
St John the BaptistStanbridgeGrade I1321308
St MaryStevingtonGrade I1310202
St MargaretStreatleyGrade I1321310
St MaryStudhamGrade I1159252
All SaintsSuttonGrade I1138081
St NicholasSwinesheadGrade I1114834
All SaintsTilsworthGrade I1159512
St GeorgeToddingtonGrade I1159540
St GilesTotternhoeGrade I1159758
All SaintsTurveyGrade I1039598
All SaintsUpper DeanGrade I1321269
St NicholasWildenGrade I1311656
St MaryWoottonGrade I1249239
St LawrenceWymingtonGrade I1249349
St MaryYeldenGrade I1137357
St BotolphAspley GuiseGrade II*1312070
St GuthlacAstwickGrade II*1113827
St PeterAstwoodGrade II*1289631
St MaryBletsoeGrade II*1158715
All SaintsBow BrickhillGrade II*1212249
All SaintsCamptonGrade II*1113722
All SaintsCliftonGrade II*1321771
St MaryClophillGrade II*1113735
St Mary MagdaleneDuntonGrade II*1114060
St MichaelEggingtonGrade II*1158463
St John the BaptistEvershotGrade II*1138155
All SaintsGreat BarfordGrade II*1137682
St MaryHaynes Church EndGrade II*1311867
St MargaretHigham GobionGrade II*1113758
St NicholasHockliffeGrade II*1114693
St DenysLittle BarfordGrade II*1114892
St Mary MagdaleneLittle BrickhillGrade II*1212666
St MaryMeppershallGrade II*1312589
St Michael and All AngelsMillbrookGrade II*1113934
St NicholasNewton BlossomvilleGrade II*1212987
St MaryPotsgroveGrade II*1321686
St James the ApostlePulloxhillGrade II*1138002
All SaintsRidgmontGrade II*1114055
St Mary MagdeleneRoxtonGrade II*1114927
All SaintsSegenhoeGrade II*1114056
All SaintsSouldropGrade II*1159751
All SaintsSouthillGrade II*1274447
St MaryStotfoldGrade II*1113866
St PeterThurleighGrade II*1311731
St Mary MagdaleneWestoningGrade II*1138118
St Mary MagdaleneWhipsnadeGrade II*1159770
St MaryWoburnGrade II*1146524
St MaryWoburnGrade II*1321663
MethodistDunstableGrade II1217751
Holy TrinityEast HydeGrade II1158891
St BanabasLinsladeGrade II1311592
St MatthewLutonGrade II1114643
St AndrewLutonGrade II1200358
St John the EvangalistMoggerhangerGrade II1321720
St JamesSilsoeGrade II1113780
St LawrenceSteppingleyGrade II1312002
All SaintsUpper StondonGrade II1312346
St LawrenceWillingtonGrade II1312387